?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fic: Fitting the Pieces (NCIS)

Title: Fitting the Pieces
Author: kaylashay
Rating: FR15
Disclaimer: I'm not Bellesario or CBS, so I don't claim to own them.
Genre: Gen; Crack!Fic
Characters: Tony
Word Count: 220
Written For: ncis_drabble Past Challenge #83 Games
Note: This came about because of a comment made by spoonyriffic that can be found here.

Crossposted: ncisfanfic; ncis_fic; ncis_drabble

Summary: It's not whether you win or lose, it's how you play the game.

It was long and slender and looking for an opening that would swallow it whole. With a little nudge to the left, it lined up perfectly. It slipped past the outer walls and slid into the space that had been carved especially for it.

Then came another, this time moving faster. It was shorter in length, but it contained parts below that slapped against the sides as it pushed into the hole.

The following performer was an acrobat. It turned this way and that, showing off hard angles and lines as it moved toward its destination. In the end, it slipped into two waiting holes with a maneuver that showed off its incredible skills.

The one dubbed 'wide and stumpy' came next. It didn't have much in length, but it made up for it in girth. The waiting hole was gaping, eager to be filled by the fullness hurtling towards it.

And so it continued. Holes were opened and filled. As time progressed, the pace increased and everything was harder and dripping with anticipation of the grand finale.

It was getting so close. The climax was upon them…


"Stop playing and start working, DiNozzo!"

The barked orders were accompanied by a sharp slap to the head and Tony's rushed, "On it, Boss!"

Tetris would just have to wait till later.


Note: The comment made by spoonyriffic was: ...but then Tony has that kind of tension with almost every living, breathing, hot-blooded person on the show. He sometimes has that tension with his phone when he's playing Tetris.

Comments

( 44 Campfires — Leave a Comment )
spoonyriffic
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHAHAHAHA OH MY GOD. *dies laughing*

Seriously, I can't stop laughing! The innuendo! Holy hell, the innuendo! *bg*

This was awesome. I can totally see this going through Tony's mind as he's playing Tetris. He's a naughty boy, he is.
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Oh yeah... Tony definitely has very inappropriate thoughts during Tetris games.

:-)

Naughty boy. Gibbs should spank him. Oh... wait... I need to post *that* fic.
spoonyriffic
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
He has very inappropriate thoughts all the time. Almost 24/7. While he's eating (food porn!), driving (car porn!), practicing at the shooting range (gun porn!), and working on paperwork (paperwork porn!). *nods*

Gibbs should spank him. Oh... wait... I need to post *that* fic.

Yes. Yes you do. Right now.
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
*headdesk*

Paperwork!Porn...

*moreheaddesk*
spoonyriffic
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
I WAS HOPING THAT WOULD GET YOU! YES! *cackles*

*waits impatiently for fic*
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
*not looking, not looking, not looking*

*goes back to 2,600 word fic in progress with Tony*
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
OOh! Do tell! Is it porny? Is there paperwork? *g*
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC)
LOL... I just finished it actually. Probably post tomorrow. Not really porny, but... well, it is Tony. ;-)
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know what you mean. Tony is just so porny I think we tend to only cite the explicit stuff as porny....... but its just so EASY and FUN to write porny!Tony, specially Gen!Porny!Tony *g*
spoonyriffic
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:18 am (UTC)
Oooooh. *shifty* Can't wait. *shifty x2*

Paperwork porn. Or, vaguely pornographic paperwork. Either way, it's got Tony! :D
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:21 am (UTC)
I have some very disturbing thoughts running through my head now involving Tony, Gibbs, a desk, and office supplies
xtremejeffnlita
Nov. 19th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
LMAO!

and BAHAHA.

you rule. this is...gah. :]
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Damn...

It had started in high school with those state run tests that were forced on kids everywhere. There were the bubbles and the number two pencils and the endless act of filling the damn things out.

The first time was pure coincidence when he noticed the shape the bubbled choices formed. From then on, he formed everything from silhouettes of women to penises and balls. Surprisingly, his scores still came out in the upper percentiles.

In college, it had been the creative writing class he signed up for on a whim. Each assignment took him further into a place he didn't know he had within his mind. He was writing original short stories and found himself so involved with the characters that he didn't realize the sounds he was making out loud. Until his roommate through a dirty sock at him. He dropped the class the next day.

Then came the police force. Despite the advancements in computer technology, things still progressed by killed trees. From Peoria to Baltimore, he learned the ways of departmental red tape. He found himself slipping in at night when no one but the cleaning crew were around. He would slide a piece of paper from the stack and work carefully on it. Ensuring all i's were dotted and the t's were crossed. He let himself ignore the drifting of his left hand as his right glided across the paper.

The feds just increased the amount of paperwork. He was in seventh heaven filling out the background check documents and the applications. Then he actually started the job.

He learned quickly that Gibbs didn't have an appreciation for much of anything outside of his coffee and boat. So when the man started dropping reams upon reams of paperwork on his desk, Tony couldn't have been happier. And if he noticed that Gibbs had a knowing smile each time, he did say a thing.

Edited at 2009-11-16 06:35 am (UTC)
spoonyriffic
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHAHA. OMG. TONY GETTING TURNED ON BY PAPERWORK. *dies and is dead*

You know, you're going to kill me one day. Seriously.
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
And that icon is how Tony looked in college just before his roommate threw the sock at him...

;-)

kateri_e
Nov. 20th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
OMG! That is fantastic! Specially since i just wrote smut that involved post it notes.....sorta
donutsweeper
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
*snickers* Only Tony
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC)
And you know that Gibbs knows about this too... He has to... He's Gibbs.
donutsweeper
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
Gibbs knows all *nods*
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC)
That he does, he not only knows all but sees and hears all..he is the ultimate voyeur...which is maybe why he lets Tony play sometimes ;-)
unstoppablefrce
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
It's 4am, I should be in bed and not stuffing my fist in my mouth so I don't LOL and wake everyone else in the house up, but...

THATISMADEOFSERIOUSWIN. *nodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnodnod*

Er. I got a little carried away. *grins* And am now dizzy. :S
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
Hee! Tony can makes lots of people dizzy. :-)
satyrnfive
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
So after reading this I thought about the word innuendo. Take it apart and sound it out and you realize its a mashed up version of the phrase: in your end, oh!

Fitting.
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
LOL!

LOL LOL LOL

Someone must have figured that out when they came up with the word. ;-)
weird_fin
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
Heh. Tetris certainly plays to his sexed up mind, doesn't it? ;)
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
It does, it does... :-)
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA*coughcoughchoke*

I don't think there are WORDS for that. And I thought tejas and mines clothing porn discussions were bad.

Now though I can't get all the scenarios in which we see Tony playing Tetris out of my mind.
Goofing off in the office=playing with himself?
That time in interrogation=Total exhibition but then we all knew Tony's a bit kinky... ever notice he can't get in the elevator with Gibbs without getting that dirty little smile

And last but not least.....
That time he was playing and Gibbs walked by and dropped his phone in the ice and soda cup. Now was he telling Tony he needed to take a cold shower or was he giving a cold shower to Tetris?

If the latter that means Gibbs is now guilty of jealousy and murder of inanimate objects, which would so fit in xanthe's 'Dry Spell' crack fic
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
If the latter that means Gibbs is now guilty of jealousy and murder of inanimate objects, which would so fit in xanthe's 'Dry Spell' crack fic

*dies* That is so, so, so true!

LOL... exhibition in interrogation...

And what about Gibbs, "My son Tony plays that game," line... ???
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
Well I think that conversation in MTAC in season 6 kinda blew the daddy kink secret out of the water so to speak ;-)
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
They make it so easy for the bunnies to reproduce...
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)
That they do, have you read the ongoing drabble series that has Tony writing Deep Six slash fanfic while aboard the Seahawk? Two of his favorite subjects seemed to be Pirate!Tibbs/Captive!Tommy and Tibbs/Tommy Daddy!Kink *g*
Oh, and of course Abby is a fan
kaylashay
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:14 am (UTC)
I've read those. :-)

And yeah... Tony is definitely a closet Tibbs/Tommy slash fan. *nods* It all makes sense.

:-)
kateri_e
Nov. 16th, 2009 06:19 am (UTC)
And we so know he writes tons of fics where Agent Tibbs meets young, handsome, debonair, suave Detective Tommy and procedures to drill him through the mattress while simultaneously solving their case and then whisks the young etc. Detective off to DC to stay with him always ;-)
sa3466996
Nov. 16th, 2009 10:45 am (UTC)
Just too perfect for words. *ggg*
kaylashay
Nov. 17th, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
Thanks! I couldn't resist the temptation...
justhuman
Nov. 16th, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC)
Cute!
kaylashay
Nov. 17th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
:-)
shayasar
Nov. 16th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
bwahahahahah!!!!

This was brilliant! Never realized just HOW dirty Tetris is...
kaylashay
Nov. 17th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
Tetris is really, really dirty when you think about it... :-)
sasha1600
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
LOL! That's hilarious! I'd write more, but you've already made me late for class *g*. And yes, you need to post that spankyfic... you can't drop a hint like that and leave us hanging!
kaylashay
Nov. 17th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
Oh noes! I'm contributing to delinquency!!

*keeps an eye over shoulder for Gibbs to show up in a spanking mood*

:-)

The spankfic is technically posted in Xanthe's journal on her birthday post. I plan to post it everywhere (including my journal) tomorrow. :-)
kataren
Nov. 17th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
*ded*
(Anonymous)
Jan. 17th, 2011 08:49 am (UTC)
painter 11
Excellent & thoughtful post.
(Anonymous)
Jan. 18th, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
provides access
Hey I just wanted to say that I really enjoyed reading your blog. You have good views, Keep up the good informative info :)
( 44 Campfires — Leave a Comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow