?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fic: Five Dead Marines (NCIS; 05/12)

Title: Five Dead Marines
Author: kaylashay
Rating: FR21
Disclaimer: I'm not Bellesario or CBS, so I don't claim to own them.
Genre: Pre-Slash
Pairing: Gibbs/DiNozzo
Warnings: Male/Male Sex
Spoilers: Post - 07x10 Faith
Word Count: 500
Beta: azraelz_angel
Series: The Twelve Days of Christmas

Summary: On the fifth day of Christmas, five dead marines caused an interruption.

01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12


Tony walked up the stairs, careful to avoid the one step that creaked. He passed the closed door to the guest room and briefly considering peeking inside. He ignored the temptation and instead pressed on to his original destination.

Standing in front of Gibbs' bedroom door, he mentally fortified himself and opened the door. The sight that greeted him was one he wouldn't soon forget.

Gibbs was spread out on top of his sheets in nothing but his birthday suit. Tony let his eyes trail from the top of Gibbs' silver-covered head down pass the hardened nipples that one hand was playing with. He lingered for a moment before going further south to see the other hand wrapped around a hard cock; Gibbs' hard cock.

Tony licked his lips unconsciously as he thought of replacing Gibbs' hand with his mouth. He continued to watch as Gibbs gave his dick slow strokes, letting his thumb trail over the pre-come gathered at the tip.

"Boss," the ragged word slipped from Tony's mouth before his brain checked in with him.

When Gibbs' eyes snapped opened and locked on to his own, Tony expected the worse. What he didn't expect was the sharp intake of breath from Gibbs as he tightened the hand on his cock.

"Tony?" Gibbs' voice caressed Tony's body just by sound alone.

They continued to stare at each other, carrying on an entire conversation without the use of words. They didn't need any.

"Get your ass over here," finally broke the conversation and Tony didn't hesitate.

He stripped as he made his way to the bed, tripping as he pulled his last sock off. Gibbs' strong arms caught him and pulled down on the firm mattress.

Tony lost his breath as Gibbs cupped his face and kissed him for the first time. It was heavenly. They only broke for breath and then their hands started to roam each other's bodies.

Gibbs was finding each of Tony's hot spots without error. And Tony was fairly certain he had discovered most of Gibbs'. Gibbs seemed fascinated with Tony's nipples and Tony was content to let Gibbs play with his body. Tony squirmed as Gibbs trailed his tongue and teeth over the sensitive nubs, bordering on rough at times. Tony found he loved it and figured that Gibbs did too.

"Can't wait," Gibbs finally said breathlessly into his shoulder as he grasped both of their cocks together. The friction was intense and Tony found himself on the edge of his orgasm.

"Just a few more strokes, Boss," he huffed out. "God, Gibbs. Jethro. Right there. Just a little faster. Yeah! Just like that. Fuck!"

Tony could tell Gibbs was close and he bucked his hips into the warm, calloused hand.

"Come on, Boss. Make me come."

"Tony… God, Tony…"


"Tony," Gibbs' voice was missing that edge of desperation. "We've got five dead Marines. Get movin'."

Tony groaned as he rolled off the air mattress, keeping his back to Gibbs.

"Give me five, Boss."

01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12


Note: I got the title for #5 from justjeanette's filk The Twelve Cases Worked

Comments

( 12 Campfires — Leave a Comment )
taylorgibbs
Dec. 30th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
Poor Tony! So close...and yet so far ;) You are evil!
kaylashay
Dec. 30th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
Evil? Me? *innocent look*
(Deleted comment)
kaylashay
Dec. 30th, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
Yay!

But just think... when I'm done, there will 7,800 words of story. :-)
(Deleted comment)
kaylashay
Dec. 31st, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
Yeah... Poor, poor Tony. Darn those dead marines for interrupting!
sinfulslasher
Dec. 30th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
ACK! Bad, very bad! Poor Tony! *pets him*

And you should be spanked for being such a tease! *wags stern finger*
kaylashay
Dec. 31st, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
Spanking? Did someone say spanking? ;-) Will Tony be there??

And yeah... poor, poor Tony.
sinfulslasher
Dec. 31st, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
LOL! I see someone likes spankings. Hmm. I'm guessing you want Tony to take the spanking for you, huh? Hmm. Let me go talk to Gibbs about that... ;-)
starbuckssue
Dec. 30th, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
Poor Tony, what a way to leave him! This series is just so good - there should be more than twelve days to Christmas!!!
kaylashay
Dec. 31st, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
LOL... I guess we need to make some kind of change to tradition or something... Although I'm not sure I could keep writing for that many days in a row.
tingreca
Dec. 30th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Now that was snotty! There we I mean he was all ready to and you and then and ...well!

(I'll be in my air mattress. Let me know when it's tomorrow.)
kaylashay
Dec. 31st, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
Air mattress for the win!

And it is tomorrow!
angst_queen_98
Jan. 1st, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
Awwww man! Sucks to be Tony. *hugs again* Such a vivid dream and then to wake to stark reality. And a case. Which means close proximity to his waking fantasy. Patience, Tony! Maybe Santa will drop Gibbs in your stocking. *snicker*
( 12 Campfires — Leave a Comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow