?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meme: Drabble Requests

Since I caught up after the working week from hell, I decided to join in:

The first TEN people to comment to this post get to request that I write a drabble of any pairing/character of their choosing (unless otherwise stated below). In return, they have to post this in their journal, regardless of their ability level. (If you absolutely can't write, maybe find a creative alternative?)

Fandoms: NCIS, Buffy, Highlander, Sentinel, Stargate SG1/SGA, Supernatural, Terminator (movies/TV) and crossovers with any of the fandoms listed.

Will Write: Any rating, slash, het, gen, femslash, kink, pretty much anything but I'll let you know if it is something I can't absolutely work with.

Characters/Pairings Won't Write: Tony/Ziva, Ducky and Buffy (everyone else is up for grabs)

(01) hawk_soaring: Spike/Xander (kinky; M/s)
(02) jo_anne_storm: Kyle Reese Centric
(03) cassanlynx: Willow/Tara (butterflies)
(04) azraelz_angel: Methos or Duncan in the Terminator verse (tv or movies)
(05) nikitariddick: Gibbs/DiNozzo (sparring; hot & sweaty)
(06) tingreca: DiNozzo/Gibbs
(07) writinginct: Tony/Dean and the Impala's backseat
(08) dawning_star: Gibbs/DiNozzo "It's always been you."
(09) sinfulslasher: Good old-fashioned Gibbs/Tony. Classic first time / get together drabble.
(10) weird_fin: Stargate Atlantis: Sheppard/Weir, can be het or just gen if you prefer that. Something either fluffy/smutty/ or angst with hope/end in sight.
Completed Fics

  1. Written for writinginct
    Title: Heaven, Hell and Tomorrow
    Rating: FR21
    Genre: Slash; Crossover
    Pairing: Dean Winchester/Tony DiNozzo; pre- Gibbs/DiNozzo
    Warning: Male/Male
    Timeline: Post Season 6 NCIS (no spoilers); Season 4 Supernatural (Henriksen did not die in Jus in Bello
    Word Count: 3,881
    Summary: When a case with two dead Marines leads to the FBI and one of their most wanted, Tony finds himself undercover and in way over his head.
    Link: http://kaylashay81.livejournal.com/137073.html

  2. Written for weird_fin
    Title: Coming Back
    Rating: FR18
    Genre: Het
    Pairing: John Sheppard/Elizabeth Weir
    Timeline: Episode Tag to 01:03 Thirty-Eight Minutes
    Word Count: 300
    Summary: Elizabeth couldn't let the unknown rest.
    Link: http://kaylashay81.livejournal.com/152246.html

Tags:

Comments

( 23 Campfires — Leave a Comment )
hawk_soaring
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:27 am (UTC)
Ooh! Can I have a kinky Spike/ Xander fic please? M/s would be lovely...
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
Ooo... intriguing... I've read 'em but never written them. I'll have to ponder that one.

*puts on thinking cap*
hawk_soaring
Jan. 25th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
*G* Can't wait to see it! *happy dance*
jo_anne_storm
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
Oh, what to choose, what to choose...

How about Terminator, either movies or TV. Something with Kyle Reese. A crossover would not be sneered at, if one catches your fancy.
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Kyle... Hmmm... I think it will end up angsty...
cassanlynx
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Awwww.

Willow/Tara, butterflies. Please? :)
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
Oh dear... my mind is going to angsty places. *tries to think of non-angst*
cassanlynx
Jan. 25th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
What?!? With those two? Angst?! Where would you ever get that? :P
azraelz_angel
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
Oooh me, me!

*taps finger on chin* What to ask for? How about: Methos or Duncan in the Terminator verse (tv or movies)
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
*begins pondering what Methos thinks of machines*
(Deleted comment)
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
LOL! G/D squeeing? ;-)

What in particular?
(Deleted comment)
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
yummmmm..... hot and sweaty..... yummmmm.....
tingreca
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
But I like Ducky! And you don't list Napoleon/Illya... (heavy sigh) Well, then instead of Gibbs/DiNozzo how about (***snorfle***) DiNozzo/Gibbs???
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
LOL...

Yeah... I have to be in the right mood to write Ducky and I'm not right now. :-( I do like him, but writing him is different.

DiNozzo/Gibbs, eh? Whatever will I write.....
writinginct
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
I'd better get this one in before your list fills up!

Here's a challenge- Supernatural/NCIS crossover- Tony/Dean and the Impala's backseat

:D
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:39 am (UTC)
Ooooo... I've had slash ideas for those two that I've never written... *rubs hands together*

They are both men in love with their cars after all. What a perfect place for them to do it.
kaylashay
Mar. 1st, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
So... Your drabble ran away from me. :)

Title: Heaven, Hell and Tomorrow
Rating: FR21
Genre: Slash; Crossover
Pairing: Dean Winchester/Tony DiNozzo; pre- Gibbs/DiNozzo
Warning: Male/Male
Timeline: Post Season 6 NCIS (no spoilers); Season 4 Supernatural (Henriksen did not die in Jus in Bello
Word Count: 3,881
Summary: When a case with two dead Marines leads to the FBI and one of their most wanted, Tony finds himself undercover and in way over his head.
Link: http://kaylashay81.livejournal.com/137073.html
dawning_star
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
NCIS - Gibbs/DiNozzo - "It's always been you." I'm in a sappy mood.
kaylashay
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
And sap you shall get... :-)
sinfulslasher
Jan. 25th, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
*waves hands frantically* Can I? Can I? Can I???

I mean, I already posted this in my LJ, sooo...um, I can. Right? Please?

*insert huge puppy dog eyes*

If you pick me (pick me! pick meee!!! *g*), I want some good old-fashioned Gibbs/Tony. Classic first time / get together drabble. Can be schmoopy or angsty, can be post "Flesh and Blood" or pre-series or even totally AU, I honestly don't care how or why, as long as they end up in bed. Or on the couch. Kitchen table. Under the boat. In the backseat of Gibbs' pick up. On the floor in MTAC. I ain't picky. *waggles eyebrows*
weird_fin
Jan. 25th, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
Stargate Atlantis: Sheppard/Weir, can be het or just gen if you prefer that. Something either fluffy/smutty/ or angst with hope/end in sight.

If you can't write any of that do tell, and I'll choose something else which might be better for you. ^^
kaylashay
Jan. 3rd, 2011 01:55 am (UTC)
Almost a year later, but you have a ficlet.

http://kaylashay81.livejournal.com/152246.html
redvelvetribbon
Jan. 25th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
So what do we have to do in return? Do you want us to write you one is that what you mean?
I'm loving McGee seducing Gibbs or maybe just crawling into his lap, with his soft pout maybe Daddy Gibbs and naughty boy Timmy?
Or I will even take Bossy Tim and trying not to be eager Tony. Its all good.
( 23 Campfires — Leave a Comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow