?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Unwritten Meme... January 2012

Original Meme | January 2012 (7,885 words) | February 2012 (6,028 words) | March 2012 (Pending)

In attempt to get myself writing more in 2012, I've decided to take a page from sinfulslasher's book and do this monthly. For this first one, I'm going to carry over the 14 prompts I have not answered yet and have room for one more.

My last post netted 13 comment fics and 1 bonus comment. You can find them all here.

The Rules

Tell me a story I haven’t written, and I will give you at least 1-3 sentences from or about it.

(1) Two prompts per person per month. (Except this first one where there is only space left open and none of the ones carried over can provide a new prompt).

(2) There will be 15 spaces each month. First come, first serve.

(3) Crossover prompts are allowed.

(4) Fandoms that are a definite include: NCIS, BtVS, Supernatural, Terminator, Highlander, Sentinel, Stargate Verses; Other fandoms are possible, but I might have to bow out if I'm not able to do that prompt and request a different prompt from the prompter.


(1) Gibbs accidentally stimulated by Tony at a crime scene.
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: Third Time's the Charm
WORD COUNT: 300

(2) Gibbs/Tony plane or car crash.
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: When the Call Came
WORD COUNT: 372

(3) Someone from the team dies suddenly (of illness, etc, not work causes) Please not Ducky. How does the team react, esp Gibbs and Tony.
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: The Eulogy
WORD COUNT: 900
WARNINGS: Character Death; Spoilers for Season 09

(4) Gibbs thinks he's seeing Shannon and/or Kelly everywhere. What's up with that?
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: His Guardians, His Family
WORD COUNT: 2,241

(5) Gibbs, Tony, and EJ. Safe House. Snowstorm.
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: (un)Safe House
WORD COUNT: 215
WARNINGS: Crack, Character Death & Spoilers for Season 09.

(6) Senior is dating someone Tony knows. He comes clean to his son. Bonus if it is someone totally unexpected ;)
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: Change of Scenery
WORD COUNT: 230

(7) Tony has a head injury and thinks he's... (insert movie/Tv character)
taylorgibbs
RESPONSE: The Leap
WORD COUNT: 177

(8) The real reason Gibbs's marriages failed.... he had a hot young police officer on the side
kateri_e
RESPONSE: Searching
WORD COUNT: 736

(9) Gibbs reacts oddly (read becomes horny) to the smell of some chemical (or natural plant -- mind thought catnip, but whatever), and it's a major part of a case.
sunsaralyn
RESPONSE: It Is Catnip!
WORD COUNT: 226

(10) On a long drive to a crime scene, Gibbs threatens to pull the car over if the squabbling in the backseat doesn't stop.
sasha1600
RESPONSE: The Ivy or the Switch
WORD COUNT: 373

(11) Boat skeleton as bondage frame.
sasha1600
RESPONSE: Additional Training
WORD COUNT: 349

(12) Gibbs on crutches. Tony appoints himself as 'helpful assistant'.
sasha1600
RESPONSE: A Helping Hand
WORD COUNT: 279

(13) Deep Six: The Musical.
sasha1600
RESPONSE: Deep Six: The Musical
WORD COUNT: 223

(14) The one where Gibbs, Tony and Abby play strip poker.
sinfulslasher
RESPONSE: All or Nothing
WORD COUNT: 264

(15) The one that involves Lady Gaga's Teeth somehow.
dietpunkfics
RESPONSE: Finding Perfection
WORD COUNT: 1,000

Comments

( 21 Campfires — Leave a Comment )
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
The one that involves Lady Gaga's Teeth somehow.

*snickers*

I mean, you're the one that had the comment on it anyways, so.... Yeah. >:D

Edited at 2012-01-03 02:39 am (UTC)
kaylashay
Jan. 3rd, 2012 02:39 am (UTC)
Evil.
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
*preens*

So?
kaylashay
Jan. 23rd, 2012 03:43 am (UTC)
Finding Perfection
taylorgibbs
Jan. 3rd, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
YAY! :) Can't wait for more Kayla fic :)
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
We need to get you a Spam-a-Lot icon.
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 06:10 am (UTC)
TOTALLY!!!
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 06:19 am (UTC)
:D
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 06:03 am (UTC)
Gibbs. Tony. Skinny dipping.
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 06:08 am (UTC)
Damn. Just saw there was one unanswered prompt from me left. *sadface* nevermind then... Still looking forward to new Kayla fic though! :-)
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 06:20 am (UTC)
:( You could give it to me???
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 10:30 am (UTC)
But it's mine! MINE!!! Y'all can't have it!!! No, not even adorable!Michael. *glowers and snags prompt back* I'll just wait till the February meme is posted. *shifty*
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
What about Silly!Mark?

*pouts*
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
Nope. MINE!!! *clutches prompt to bosom*
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
You do know that having that prompt hidden in your bosom isn't gonna keep me from trying to get it, right?

*cackles and cracks knuckles before diving after it*
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
I'm a big girl all around. Trust me, if I hide something there, it stays hidden.

Now, if you send Tony to feel me up, I might be persuaded to give up the goodies. But I doubt his man would approve, so... ;P
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
Hmmm.

*goes to put on a super strong pot of coffee to lure Gibbs out of the room*

*drags Tony out of bed*

Now. Where were we? :P

Edited at 2012-01-03 08:14 pm (UTC)
sinfulslasher
Jan. 3rd, 2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
Oh...! Sleepy, tousle-haired Tony? Wearing nothing but skimpy boxers? Or...nothing at all? Well, he can feel me up anytime! *shifty*
dietpunkfics
Jan. 3rd, 2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
Well, I didn't really look - he hates wearing clothes, so he's always somewhat undressed. Gibbs!Muse doesn't mind, though....

*checks blankets and the other room to make sure Gibbs!Muse is occupied*

Damn. He's got euro briefs on. Oh well.

*swats Tony!muse on the ass and points him towards Germany... And Gaby's boobs*
kaylashay
Jan. 4th, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
Now, now... do I have to separate you two and take Gibbs AND Tony away? *taps foot*

dietpunkfics
Jan. 4th, 2012 03:37 am (UTC)
*shoves gibbs and tony in a back room*

Nope. We're fine. One big happy tibbster family here!
( 21 Campfires — Leave a Comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow