?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A "Me" Update...

Let's see... Internet is still shoddy, I hate Comcast, my cousin got married, Labor Day weekend, got to see lots o' family... and I'm playing catch up on so much.

In other news, I just saw the most awesome preview for NCIS Season 6! I say awesome because of one great clip and one great line...




"I really need to come home, Boss!"

me = SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

...and that's all I have to say about that.

Comments

( 16 Campfires — Leave a Comment )
chatona
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
YES TONY YOU NEED TO COME HOME! ♥
kaylashay
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
Gibbs needs his Tony. Yup. 'Nuff said. Well, and Tony needs his Gibbs. And his Probie. And his Mistress of the Dark. And... Tony just needs home.

:-)
chatona
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
I agree so very muchly.
kaylashay
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
That line from Tony is like ultimate Gibbs/Tony moment... no matter if you slash them or not. It's perfect. Boss = Home.

:-)

*dances around*
chatona
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
Yes! And I slash them very, very muchly. I think I'm in love with that line.
mhalachaiswords
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
Eee! I can't wait for that day :) It's good to see they're not going to pull a "House" on us (well, maybe not -- trailers can be misleading)
kaylashay
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
*shudders*

They can't keep them apart forever. Of course it was a long summer, so in the show time they could have been apart for longer than we actually get to see... I'd be okay with that... as long as they are back within a few eps. Yup.
strangevisitor7
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:34 pm (UTC)
Yay! thanks for posting this. NCIS info has been sparse this summer and i can't wait for the new season!!!!
kaylashay
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
I've been watching for all kinds of little details. I want spoiled. There is a picture of Gibbs' new team... :-(
strangevisitor7
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
Saw that picture - Gibbs New Team - i do not accept this concept.;p
kaylashay
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
How about:

The people that have to face Gibbs' wrath because toothpick chewing Vance threw them into the middle of the ocean with no lifepreservers...
strangevisitor7
Sep. 1st, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
LOL - yep that's who they are
citymusings
Sep. 2nd, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
Oh, so good! Thanks for sharing it! *hugs* Take care!
mylogiceatsyou
Sep. 2nd, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
Hee I love this little preview. I could watch it over and over and over and....you get the idea.

It's so funny, too, with the song...
emony2
Sep. 2nd, 2008 08:14 am (UTC)
Tony really really needs to come home :D I can't wait....

*hugs*
azraelz_angel
Sep. 2nd, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
Awww, Tony is right, so very right. He needs to be home, like pronto!!

I missed you like crazy over the weekend. I kept IMing you and you just didn't respond and I was sad.
( 16 Campfires — Leave a Comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow